Log In


Your membership number
(this must be six digits long and may include zeros, e.g. 001234)

Initially set as your family name in lower-case but you may change it after you have logged in by clicking Your Details

Please enter a username and a password
Back

Checking membership credentials

Logging in

Login Failed
Back
Home > About > Structure

Structure

COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT

President - Andrew Elphinstone
Secretary - Terry Burke
Assistant Secretary/Treasurer - Paul Giles
Assistant Secretary - Brad Hayes
Assistant Secretary - Rebecca Sisson
Senior Vice President (Northern Territory Division) - Erica Schultz
Senior Vice-President (Queensland Division) - Aleisha Connellan
Junior Vice-President - Bryce Goldburg
Committee Member - Andrew Street
Committee Member - Ian Hughes
Committee Member - Louise Lenzo 

IEUA-QNT BRANCH EXECUTIVE

Queensland Division

Andrew Elphinstone
Terry Burke
Lyn Byrnes
Chris Chapman
Janine Colwell
Aleisha Connellan
Dr Anthony Cooper
Bev Day
Peter de Waard
Jodie Dern
Jennifer Finlay
Paul Giles
Bryce Goldburg
Colin Grant
Anthony Hallam
Erin Hawkins
Brad Hayes
Ian Hughes
Neridah Kaddatz
John Kennedy
Cameron Love
Lea Martin
Mick Muhling
Jessica Prouten
Melissa Roth
Rebecca Sisson
Andrew Street
Karyl Young 

Northern Territory Division
Erica Schultz
Louise Lenzo
Sam Typuszak

TRUSTEES

Bob Rea
Des McGovern
Maria Heenan

Branch Delegates To IEUA Federal Council

Queensland Division:

Aleisha Connellan
Andrew Elphinstone
Brad Hayes
Christine Cooper
John Spriggs
Paul Giles
Terry Burke
Rebecca Sisson 

Northern Territory Division:

Erica Schultz

BRANCH SECRETARY

Terry Burke

ASSISTANT SECRETARY/TREASURER

Paul Giles

ASSISTANT SECRETARIES

Brad Hayes
Rebecca Sisson 

ORGANISERS

Alica Walters
Caryl Davies
Cherie Wills
Craig Darlington
Matthew Kliese
Nick Holliday
Nicole Carlill
Patrick Meikle
Rebecca Coyle
Richard Pascoe
Susan O'Leary
Wendy Hutchinson

SENIOR INDUSTRIAL OFFICER

John Spriggs

INDUSTRIAL OFFICERS

Danielle Wilson
Sherryl Saunders
Vaishi Rajanayagam

INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR

Chris Seymour

INDUSTRIAL SERVICES OFFICERS

Jill McKeon
Katherine Eames
Michael Featherstone
Monique Roosen
Samantha Ramsay
Tameeka Stewart

RESEARCH OFFICER

Adele Schmidt

GOVERNANCE, RISK and COMPLIANCE OFFICER

Derek Payne

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Laura Wise

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER/ JOURNALIST

Elise Cuthbertson

PUBLICATIONS OFFICER/JOURNALIST

Sara El Sayed

Union Rules

QIEU Union Rules